• organic oil
OverviewPuyang Zonghoo Industry&Trading Co., Ltd.
Contactor Ms. Winnie Liang .
PortChina main port.
Minimum Order1 Kilogram/Kilograms.
Supply Ability10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month.
Payment TermsL/C,T/T,Western Union.
FOB Price

US $10 - 100 / Kilogram

Specification

Packaging: Bulk, Drum, Gift Packing

Density (25℃):: 0.870~0.890

Method Of Extraction: Steam distilled

Color: Light Yellow to Pale Yellow colour

Ingredient: ginger oil

Certification: SGS

Volume (L): 200

Specific Gravity: 0.871 ~ 0.882

Botanical Name: Zingiber officinale

Model Number: ZH-01-06

Raw Material: Root

Supply Type: OEM/ODM

Refractive Index(20℃): 1.4880 ~ 1.4940

CAS: 8007-08-7

Odor: Fresh, warm, woody, sweet bright top note

Place of Origin: Henan China (Mainland)

Type: Pure Essential Oil

You may also be interested in

More Detail

organic oil

The oil is extracted by means of steam distillation from the unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of the plant, and can yield about 2 - 4 % oil. The essential oil has various chemical constituents including the following: a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, 1,8-cineole, linalool, borneol, y-terpineol, nerol, neral, geraniol, geranial, geranyl acetate, b-bisabolene and zingiberene.

Product Specification:

Product

Ginger Oil

Life Time

18 months after production

Appearance

Fluid liquid

Color

Light Yellow to Pale Yellow color

Odor

The odor is Fresh & Woody, characteristic odor of Fresh Ginger, Warm; Spicy the sweet & heavy under note is Tenacious Sweet & Rich almost Balsamic Floral.

Botanical Source

Zingiber Officianale R.

CAS No.

8007-08-7

FEMA No.

2522


Physico-Chemical Properties:

Specific Gravity

0.871 To 0.882

Optical Rotation

-28o To -45o

Refractive Index

1.4880 To 1.4940

Solubility

Soluble in Alcohol and Oils and in soluble in Water.

Benefits & Usage:

Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is a strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger. This warming essential oil is often used for digestive problems, as well as nausea - be that morning sickness or travel upset. It is also of value when treating colds and flu and especially for catarrhal lung conditions and rheumatic pain. It can also be used on the skin to help clear bruises.

1.For physical function

  • Burners and vaporizers
    • In vapor therapy, it can be used to help relieve catarrh, lethargy, nausea, colds, flu, feeling of loneliness and loss of libido.
  • Blended oil or in the bath
    • In blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, it can be used for arthritis, rheumatism, lethargy, nausea, colds and flu, muscle aches, poor circulation and digestive upsets.
  • Blended in base cream
    • As a part of a cream or lotion it can be used for arthritis, muscle aches, rheumatism, and also to help with poor circulation and to disperse bruises.
  • Hot compress
    • When used with hot compresses, ginger oil can be used for arthritis, rheumatism, muscle aches and digestive upsets.
  • Drop on handkerchief
    • For ease of use, when applying a drop of oil to a handkerchief for quick inhalation, it can be used for nausea, morning sickness, indigestion, colds and flu and travel sickness.

2.For your hair

(1).Ginger Oil for Hair Growth
Ginger oil's stimulating properties will enhance blood circulation in your scalp and conduce to faster-growing hair. To enhance the rate of hair growth, take four drops of ginger oil and mix it into one tablespoon of jojoba oil. Apply this mixture onto your scalp and massage well. Leave it overnight and wash it off the next morning with tepid water.

(2).Ginger Oil for Dandruff Control
This oil has been used for treating dandruff for centuries. Mix five drops of ginger oil with one tablespoon of olive oil and apply it to the scalp. Allow the roots of the hair follicles to absorb the oil and massage well. This mixture nourishes the hair roots and ginger oil's anti-inflammatory properties counter dandruff problems.

(3).Ginger Oil for Damaged Hair
A mixture of sesame oil (natural sunscreen) and ginger oil is known to treat damaged hair follicles. This combination has a conditioning effect on the hair and protects the hair from further damage. Massaging the scalp increases blood circulation and alleviates the scalp's dry condition and increases the rate of healthy hair growth.

Remark : Ginger oil is non-toxic and non-irritant (except when used in high concentrations) but could irritate sensitive skins and can also cause photosensitivity.

Our factory environment:

organic oil

Our working environment:

organic oil

organic oil

Other products in our company:

organic oil

If you are interested in our products ,Please feel free to contact me !

My contact information:

organic oil

Relate Products of organic oil

Refined Rapeseed Oil for Cooking

Refined Rapeseed Oil for Cooking

Rapeseed oil (Canola Oil) Rapeseed is commonly used as animal feed, vegetable oil for human consumption, and biodiesel. Also known as canola oil, rapeseed oil is one of the leading sources of vegetable oil and protein meal. In fact, the production of rapeseed is growing ...

  • Industrial Rapeseed oil extracted from the seeds of rapeseed plants that grow naturally without chemicals
  • BOOBOONE
  • FOB Price:US $800 - 1,440 / Metric Ton
  • Mini Order:500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Extra Virgin Olive Oil in Bulk

Extra Virgin Olive Oil in Bulk

Virgin and Extra Virgin Olive Oil Olive oil is obtained by grinding whole olives and extracting the oil by mechanical or chemical means. There are different grades of olive oil, and it is throughout the world used in cooking, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and soaps, and more. ...

  • High Quality Virgin and Extra Virgin Black Olive Oil for A Healthy You
  • BOOBOONE
  • FOB Price:US $2.5 - 3.86 / Liter
  • Mini Order:100000 Liter/Liters
Organic Virgin Coconut Oil

Organic Virgin Coconut Oil

Extra Virgin Coconut Oil This Extra virgin coconut oil produced from the dried endosperm of the coconut. It can be used in various applications: foods, cosmetics or Personal uses (hair and skin care for instance), as a feedstock for biodiesel to be used as a diesel engine fuel, ...

  • Coconut Oil, extra virgin and very high quality
Palm Oil from Malaysia

Palm Oil from Malaysia

Palm Oil Crude Palm Oil Crude palm oil is the richest vegetable product in beta-carotene, which gives a yellow-orange to red, depending on its concentration of carotenoids. Both refining and Cooking tend to destroy these molecules in the oil, making it becomes white. The ...

  • Pure palm oil at low prices from Booboone, LLC
High quality Castor oil

High quality Castor oil

Product Name: -Castor Oils Type: -Oils Color: -Yellow Hs Code: -15153010 Moisture: -0.3% max ...

  • AGROCROPS EXIM LTD
  • Chennai,Mumbai,Gujarat
  • Mini Order:17 Metric Ton/Metric Tons as per buyers specification
Key feather
  • High Quality.
  • At Reasonable price
  • On Time Delivery.
CRUDE COCONUT OIL

CRUDE COCONUT OIL

Dear Sir/ Madam, + Specification of crude coconut oil: • Color: 10.5 red, 15 – 17 yellow • Moisture: 1% max • Impurity: 1% max • AV: 15 % Max + Packaging: Flexi Bag, steel drum, plastic drum. 20 MT / cont 20 Our products have high quality and competitive price. Please ...

  • Products of coconut : crude coconut oil, desiccated coconut, coconut milk powder, coconut fiber
Oila Refined Soybean Vegetable Cooking Oil

Oila Refined Soybean Vegetable Cooking Oil

OilLa Cooking Oil "new vitality to all the Family" - Cooking oil product line of high-QMC has appeared on the market in order to bring diversity to the fullest quality customers. OilLa cooking oil is produced with the new formula is a combination of soy, canola and palm oil, ...

  • OilLa Cooking Oil is new vitality to all the Family
Crude Sunflower Oil - Bulk

Crude Sunflower Oil - Bulk

CRUDE SUNFLOWER OIL - BULK - ISCC, GMO, EUR1 & T2L AVAILABLE QUANTITY PRICE (CIF ASWP) 6,250 MT x 12 880 USD/MT 12,500 MT AND OVER x 12 860 USD/MT START PROCEDURE 1 Buyer sends LOI 2 Seller Mandate sends SCO. 3 Buyer sends ICPO + BCL not old than 3 days (see our sample). 4 ...

  • Crude Sunflower Oil - Bulk
  • ISCC, GMO, EUR1 & T2L available
Crude Coconut oil

Crude Coconut oil

Crude Coconut Oil (CCNO) is extracted from dried coconut. The color is brownish yellow and not yet edible as it still contains contaminants. Applications : making Soaps, Cpsmetics, Pharmaceuricals. Ingredient : FFA: 7% Max Water + Impurity : 0.5%max Iodine value : 7 - 12 ...

  • FFA: 7% Max
  • Water + Impurity : 0.5%max
  • Iodine value : 7 - 12
  • Saponification : 247-268mg KOH/g
  • THIEN KHANH CO.,LTD
  • Ho chi minh
  • FOB Price:US $700 - 1,000 / Metric Ton
  • Mini Order:20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Granulated Organic Fertilizer

Granulated Organic Fertilizer

High quality granulated organic manure. Perfect fertilizer for poor soil. Produced with the help of red california worms and Russian hybrid worms "Staratel". ...

  • Granulated Fertilizer
  • CJSC LIGERION
  • Novorossiysk
  • FOB Price:US $550 - 600 / Ton
  • Mini Order:500 Ton/Tons

Other Products from Puyang Zonghoo Industry&Trading Co., Ltd.

stable quality control angelica root oil

stable quality control angelica root oil

Puyang Zonghoo Industry&Trading Co., Ltd Puyang Zonghoo Industry&Trding Co.,Ltd is a modern enterprise mainly concerned with natural plant resources' scientific research, production and trade. We own the import & export right and have exported products to Europe, North America, Jap

  • Supply Type: OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)
  • Brand Name: zonghoo
  • Available Quantity: 10 ton
  • Certification: GMP,MSDS,SGS,BV
  • Type: Pure Essential Oil,herbal extract, plant root extract
  • Raw Material: Rhizome
  • Ingredient: angelica root oil
  • Place of Origin: Henan China (Mainland)
  • Model Number: ARO-1
  • apprearance: colorless liquid
  • main content: ligustilide
  • CAS NO.: 8015-64-3
  • essential oil content: 0.025% min
  • putity: 100%
  • color&odor: with characteristic angelica odor
  • packag style: bottle, can, etc
  • fuction: female ginseng
  • standard: in house, USP, JP, EP, BP
  • Port:China main ports, Qingdao, Shanghai, etc
  • Fob Price:US $1 - 20 / Milligram
  • Mini Order:1 Milligram/Milligrams
aromatic plant oil

aromatic plant oil

The oil is extracted by means of steam distillation from the unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of the plant, and can yield about 2 - 4 % oil. The essential oil has various chemical constituents including the following: a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, 1,8-cineole, linalool, borneol, y-te

  • Supply Type: OEM/ODM
  • Certification: SGS
  • Type: Pure Essential Oil
  • Raw Material: Root
  • Ingredient: ginger oil
  • Place of Origin: Henan China (Mainland)
  • Model Number: ZH-01-06
  • Color: Light Yellow to Pale Yellow colour
  • Odor: Fresh, warm, woody, sweet bright top note
  • Botanical Name: Zingiber officinale
  • Method Of Extraction: Steam distilled
  • CAS: 8007-08-7
  • Specific Gravity: 0.871 ~ 0.882
  • Density (25℃):: 0.870~0.890
  • Volume (L): 200
  • Brand Name: ZONGHOO
  • Packaging: Bulk, Drum, Gift Packing
  • Port:China main port
  • Fob Price:US $10 - 100 / Kilogram
  • Mini Order:1 Kilogram/Kilograms
almond oil for cooking

almond oil for cooking

Definition:The almond oil is a lightweight, golden-brown oil which is extracted from sweet almond nuts. Half of the weight of the sweet almond nut itself comprises of the oil and therefore can be extracted in large amounts. In its pure form, it has little to no odour and has a faint, nutty scent

  • Supply Type: OEM/ODM
  • Certification: SGS
  • Type: Pure Essential Oil
  • Raw Material: Seeds
  • Ingredient: Almond
  • Place of Origin: Henan China (Mainland)
  • Model Number: ZH-01-07
  • Form: Original Plant
  • Odour: with a characteristic almond aroma
  • Natural Variety: Plant Extract
  • Main Content: Oleic Acid
  • CAS: 8007-69-0
  • EINECS: 291-061-4
  • Color: clear with a light yellow tint
  • Extraction Type: Cold Pressed
  • Port:China Mainport
  • Fob Price:US $10 - 100 / Kilogram
  • Mini Order:1 Kilogram/Kilograms
good quality female ginseng oil angelica oil angelica root oil angelica root extraction oil

good quality female ginseng oil angelica oil angelica root oil angelica root extraction oil

Puyang Zonghoo Industry&Trading Co., Ltd Puyang Zonghoo Industry&Trding Co.,Ltd is a modern enterprise mainly concerned with natural plant resources' scientific research, production and trade. We own the import & export right and have exported products to Europe, North America, Jap

  • Supply Type: OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)
  • Brand Name: zonghoo
  • Available Quantity: 10 ton
  • Certification: GMP,MSDS,SGS,BV
  • Type: Pure Essential Oil,herbal extract, plant root extract
  • Raw Material: Rhizome
  • Ingredient: angelica root oil
  • Place of Origin: Henan China (Mainland)
  • Model Number: ARO-1
  • apprearance: colorless liquid
  • main content: ligustilide
  • CAS NO.: 8015-64-3
  • essential oil content: 0.025% min
  • putity: 100%
  • color&odor: with characteristic angelica odor
  • packag style: bottle, can, etc
  • fuction: female ginseng
  • standard: in house, USP, JP, EP, BP
  • Port:China main ports, Qingdao, Shanghai, etc
  • Fob Price:US $1 - 20 / Milligram
  • Mini Order:1 Milligram/Milligrams
ursolic acid 77-52-1 for pharmaceutical

ursolic acid 77-52-1 for pharmaceutical

Puyang Zonghoo Industry&Trading Co., Ltd Puyang Zonghoo Industry&Trding Co.,Ltd is a modern enterprise mainly concerned with natural plant resources' scientific research, production and trade. We own the import & export right and have exported products to Europe, North America, Japa

  • CAS No.: 77-52-1
  • Other Names: ursolic acid
  • MF: C30H48O3
  • Place of Origin: Shandong China (Mainland)
  • Type: Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents,Antineoplastic Agents,Antiparasitic Agents,Blood System Agents,Cardiovascular Agents,Disinfectant and Preservatives,Immune Function Agents,Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
  • Grade Standard: Medicine Grade
  • Brand Name: zonghoo
  • Model Number: UA-1
  • Purity: 99%
  • Appearance: white to light yellow fine powder
  • Ordor: characteristic
  • Main content: ursolic acid
  • Latin name: Eriobotrya japonica
  • Extraction type: Solven extraction
  • Certification: GMP,MSDS,SGS,BV
  • Molecular Formula: C30H48O3
  • Variety: rosemary extraction
  • Packing: fiber can
  • Port:Qingdao, Shanghai, etc
  • Fob Price:US $5 - 30 / Kilogram
  • Mini Order:1 Kilogram/Kilograms
GMP angelica root extraction oil pharmaceutical industry

GMP angelica root extraction oil pharmaceutical industry

Puyang Zonghoo Industry&Trading Co., Ltd Puyang Zonghoo Industry&Trding Co.,Ltd is a modern enterprise mainly concerned with natural plant resources' scientific research, production and trade. We own the import & export right and have exported products to Europe, North America, Japan

  • CAS No.: 8015-64-3
  • Other Names: angelica root oil
  • Place of Origin: Henan China (Mainland)
  • Type: Anti-Allergic Agents,Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents,Antidote,Antineoplastic Agents,Antiparasitic Agents,Blood System Agents,Cardiovascular Agents,Disinfectant and Preservatives,Gastrointestinal Agents,Endocrine System Agents,Immune Function Agents,Respiratory System Agents,Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes,Central Nervous System Agents,Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals,herbal extract, plant root extract
  • Grade Standard: Cosmetic Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade,Tech Grade
  • Brand Name: zonghoo
  • Model Number: ARO-2
  • Purity: 99%
  • apprearance: colorless liquid
  • main content: ligustilide
  • essential oil content: 0.025% min
  • putity: 100%
  • color&odor: with characteristic angelica odor
  • packag style: bottle, can, etc
  • fuction: female ginseng
  • standard: in house, USP, JP, EP, BP
  • Port:China main ports, Qingdao, Shanghai, etc
  • Fob Price:US $5 - 60 / Kilogram
  • Mini Order:1 Kilogram/Kilograms
most completely assimilated by the human body pine nut oil

most completely assimilated by the human body pine nut oil

Pine Nut Oil Detail description of Pine Nut Oil: Pine nut oil was traditionally consumed in pre-revolutionary Russia to cure stomach and intestinal problems. Because of its low smoke point, pine nut oil is not typically used in cooking, but added as a dressing to prepared food. Health benefits as

  • Type: Other
  • Place of Origin: Henan China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Zonghoo
  • Model Number: PIO-1
  • Color: goden/transparent
  • Smell: fragrant
  • Standard: Pine Nut Oil National standard
  • Squeezing method: cold process
  • Usage: cooking/cosmetic/Medicinal/
  • use of plant part: seed
  • original place: China
  • Relative Density (20'C): 0.880 -0.892
  • Refractive Index (25'C): 1.4800 -1.4870
  • Heavy Metal: <0.0001%
  • Port:China main port
  • Fob Price:US $16 - 30 / Kilogram
  • Mini Order:1 Kilogram/Kilograms
without any contraindications pine nut oil

without any contraindications pine nut oil

Pine Nut Oil Detail description of Pine Nut Oil: Pine nut oil was traditionally consumed in pre-revolutionary Russia to cure stomach and intestinal problems. Because of its low smoke point, pine nut oil is not typically used in cooking, but added as a dressing to prepared food. Health benefits as

  • Type: Other
  • Place of Origin: Henan China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Zonghoo
  • Model Number: PIO-1
  • Color: goden/transparent
  • Smell: fragrant
  • Standard: Pine Nut Oil National standard
  • Squeezing method: cold process
  • Usage: cooking/cosmetic/Medicinal/
  • use of plant part: seed
  • original place: China
  • Relative Density (20'C): 0.880 -0.892
  • Refractive Index (25'C): 1.4800 -1.4870
  • Heavy Metal: <0.0001%
  • Port:China main port
  • Fob Price:US $16 - 30 / Kilogram
  • Mini Order:1 Kilogram/Kilograms