• SC Type Fiber Optic Jumper (single mode)
OverviewHuangshi Sunshine Optoelectronic Co., Ltd.
Contactor Ms. Clare Lee .
Port.
Minimum Order100 Piece/Pieces.
Supply Ability600,000 Piece/Pieces per Month.
Payment TermsL/C,T/T.
FOB Price

Specification

Model Number: SC Type Fiber Optic Jumper (single mode)

Brand Name: SUNSHINE

Place of Origin: Hubei China (Mainland)

You may also be interested in

More Detail

SC Type Fiber Optic Jumper (single mode)

Features:

1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);

3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);

4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm fiber optic cable optional;

5) Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50125 or 62.5125) fiber available;

6) FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector

7) Good exchange ability and good durability;

8) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;

9) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;

10) Customized specifications welcomed.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Index

FC/PC

FC/APC

SC/PC

SC/APC

ST/PC

ST/APC

MU/PC

LC/PC

LC/APC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.3(single mode); ≤0.1(multi mode)

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Return Loss

SM

dB

≥45

≥60

≥45

≥60

≥45

≥60

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

dB

≥36 without APC connector

Mating cycle

cycle

1000

Operating temperature

-40~+80

-25~+70

-40~+80

-25~+70

Applications:

1) CATV, metro Test equipment

2) Telecommunication networks;

3) Local area networks (LAN);

4) Wide area networks (WAN);

5) Premise installations;

6) Data processing networks;

7) Video and military active device termination.

Relate Products of SC Type Fiber Optic Jumper (single mode)

Intel 82574 PCI Express 1000M Gigabit SC/ST Port Fiber Optic types of lan card

Intel 82574 PCI Express 1000M Gigabit SC/ST Port Fiber Optic types of lan card

LREC9220PF PCI Express 1000M Gigabit SC/ST Port Fiber Optic types of Lan card with Low Profile 1. PCI-E 1000Mbps lan card 2. SC/ST Port lan Card 3.Supports Wake-on-LAN remote wake-up 4.1 year Warranty Description: LREC9220PF PCI-E Gigabit Optical Ethernet adapter is designed ...

Key feather
  • PCI-E 1000Mbps Fiber Optic types of lan card
  • SC/ST Port ,Low Profile
  • Intel 82574
  • Supports Wake-on-LAN remote wake-up
SC/APC single mode ribbon 12 cores optical fiber pigtail

SC/APC single mode ribbon 12 cores optical fiber pigtail

SC/LC/ST/LC Fiber optic pigtail Feature 1. 4,6,8,12,24,48 fibers optional 2. With heat shrinkable tube 3. Applicable connector: FC,LC,SC,ST ect 4. Cable size: 0.9nm ,2.0nm ,3.0nm 5. Cable material: PVC,OM3 ect Application 1. Testing equipment 2. FTTX 3. LAV 4. Fiber optic CATV ...

  • Cable Type:Simplex, Duplex
  • cable length:optional
  • cable diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm,0.9mm optional
  • polishing:APC,PC,UPC optional
Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC-LC DX MM Jumper

Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC-LC DX MM Jumper

Description Fuver optic patch cable SC/UPC–LC/UPC Duplex MM OM3 50/125 Corning fiber Φ2.0 3M Appearance / No crack, No scar, good conformability Ferrule Polished / No scar, No spot Insertion loss dB SM≤0.3 Return loss dB / Curvature eccentricity um <50 Fiber core undercut ...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC-LC DX MM Jumper
  • Competitive price
  • ROHS Complaint,ISO9001 passed.
Manufacturer Single mode or multimode FC LC ST E2000 MPO SC fiber optic patch cord

Manufacturer Single mode or multimode FC LC ST E2000 MPO SC fiber optic patch cord

Manufacturer Single mode or multimode FC LC ST E2000 MPO SC fiber optic patch cord Uniwe is manufacturer of fiber optic pathc cord, China Unicom/ZET vendor. Could provide various kinds of patch cord and pigtail. such as, Mode condition patch cord. Core: 1,2,4,12,24 etc. ...

  • Manufacturer Single mode or multimode FC LC ST E2000 MPO SC fiber optic patch cord
Key feather
  • Insertion Loss < 0.2 DB
  • Manufacturer
OM3 Fiber Optic patch cord/jumper ,jumper with LC/ST/FC/SC/MPO connector

OM3 Fiber Optic patch cord/jumper ,jumper with LC/ST/FC/SC/MPO connector

Description OM3 Fiber Optic patch cord 1.RoHS compliant fiber cable 2.small diameter 3.bend resistant fiber optic patch cord/pigtail Features fiber jumper is one jof the most commom components connecting from the equipment to the fiber optic lind .It is mormally used between ...

  • MPO Fiber Optic patch cord
Key feather
  • competitive price with high quality
  • small diameter
  • bend resistant
E2000 -LC Fiber Optic patch cord/jumper,E2000 APC-LC UPC single-mode 15m

E2000 -LC Fiber Optic patch cord/jumper,E2000 APC-LC UPC single-mode 15m

Description E2000 -LC Fiber Optic patch cord 1.RoHS compliant fiber cable 2.small diameter 3.bend resistant fiber optic patch cord/pigtail Features fiber jumper is one jof the most commom components connecting from the equipment to the fiber optic lind .It is mormally used ...

  • E2000 Fiber Optic patch cord
Key feather
  • competitive price with high quality
  • small diameter
  • bend resistant
3.0mm SC APC-SC UPC single-mode Fiber Optic patch cord/jumper

3.0mm SC APC-SC UPC single-mode Fiber Optic patch cord/jumper

Description SC-SC Fiber Optic patch cord 1.RoHS compliant fiber cable 2.small diameter 3.bend resistant fiber optic patch cord/pigtail Features fiber jumper is one jof the most commom components connecting from the equipment to the fiber optic lind .It is mormally used between ...

  • SC -SC Fiber Optic patch cord
Key feather
  • competitive price with high quality
  • small diameter
  • bend resistant
SC multi-mode Fiber Connector/optical fiber connector

SC multi-mode Fiber Connector/optical fiber connector

Description SC Fiber Connector CATV,Telecommunication networks Metro network,Local Area Network (LAN) Date processing networks 1, ISO9001:2008 2, Low Insertion Loss 3, High Return Loss 4, Simplex, Duplex, Quad available Fiber optical connector: Optical fiber connectors, it is ...

  • SC Fiber Connector
Key feather
  • CE,ROHS,ISO9001,UL
  • 100% professional factory
  • lower price
  • fast delievery
SC/PC Single mode duplex fiber optic adapter

SC/PC Single mode duplex fiber optic adapter

A. Product Feature: 1. Precise ceramic sleeve or phosphor bronze sleeve available 2. Ceramic caps can provide low-loss and the stability of specifications 3. Excellent repeatability and good interchangeability and directivity 4. 100% pre-delivery inspection to ensure the ...

Key feather
  • reliable,easy installated sc adapter
  • precise ceramic sleeve
  • 100% quality inspection before shipment

Other Products from Huangshi Sunshine Optoelectronic Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch cord and Pigtail

Fiber Optic Patch cord and Pigtail

Fiber Optic Patch cord and Pigtail Features:1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ

  • Place of Origin: Hubei China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SUNSHINE
  • Model Number: fiber optic patch cord & pigtail
  • Mini Order:1 Piece/Pieces
1.4*3.0 Pigtail (Brass Flange)

1.4*3.0 Pigtail (Brass Flange)

1.4*3.0 Pigtail (Brass Flange)Features:1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm

  • Place of Origin: Hubei China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SUNSHINE
  • Model Number: 1.4*3.0 Pigtail (Brass Flange)
  • Mini Order:100 Piece/Pieces
FTTH Optical Fiber Pigtail Customed

FTTH Optical Fiber Pigtail Customed

FTTH Optical Fiber Pigtail Customed Features:1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);4) Good exchange abili

  • Place of Origin: Hubei China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SUNSHINE
  • Model Number: SC/FC/LC/MU/ST-CONE/APC-S-09-L
  • Number of Conductors: 1
  • Cable Connector: FC,SC,LC,ST,MU
  • Fiber Diameter: 9/125,50/125,62.5/125
  • Port:Wuhan/Shanghai
  • Mini Order:100 Piece/Pieces
SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcords

SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcords

SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcords(Approved by ROHS)Features:1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);4) φ

  • Place of Origin: Hubei China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SUNSHINE
  • Model Number: SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcords
  • Mini Order:100 Piece/Pieces
ST-SC Duplex Fiber Optic patch cord

ST-SC Duplex Fiber Optic patch cord

ST-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcords(Approved by ROHS)Features:1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);4) φ

  • Place of Origin: Hubei China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SUNSHINE
  • Model Number: ST-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcords
  • Mini Order:100 Piece/Pieces
LC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcords

LC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcords

LC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcords(Approved by ROHS)Features:1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);4) φ

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SUNSHINE
  • Model Number: LC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcords
  • Mini Order:100 Piece/Pieces
SSC-PSB-10-252 SC Type Fiber Ceramic Ferrule (Imported Zirconia Powder, RoHS Compliant)

SSC-PSB-10-252 SC Type Fiber Ceramic Ferrule (Imported Zirconia Powder, RoHS Compliant)

SSC-PSB-10-252 SC Type Fiber Ceramic Ferrule (Imported Zirconia Powder, RoHS Compliant) Features:1) Spherical surface;2) Good concentricity and size precision;3) High strength and endurability, good anti-aging performance;4) Low insertion loss and high return loss and pull out performance;5) Wear-

  • Place of Origin: Hubei China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SUNSHINE
  • Model Number: SSC-PSB-10-252
  • Zirconia Powder: Japan
  • Concentricity(SM): ≤1.0db
  • Port:Wuhan/Shanghai
  • Mini Order:100 Piece/Pieces
Zirconia Fiber Optic Ceramic Ferrule

Zirconia Fiber Optic Ceramic Ferrule

Fiber optic ceramic ferrules Features 1) Zirconia material, advanced grinding & polishing technique 2) High- precision Concentricity, OD&ID 3) Excellent endurability & Anti-aging Performance 4) Type of end face : PC, Flat, Conical and Step type 5) Standard & Custom availabl

  • Place of Origin: Hubei China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Sunshine
  • Model Number: SC/LC/MU/Custom
  • OD: 2.4985 - 2.4995mm
  • ID: 0.125-0.126mm
  • Concentricity: 1.0, 4.0 μm
  • Material Origin: Japan
  • Type: Standard & Custom
  • Port:Wuhan/Shanghai
  • Fob Price:US $0.5 - 1 / Piece
  • Mini Order:100 Piece/Pieces