• fiber optic power meter SNP3212 series PON Optical Power Meter with VFL module
OverviewNingbo Hi-Tech Snapepool Optical-Electronic Technologies Co., Ltd.
Contactor Mr. Lenon Lan .
PortNingbo.
Minimum Order1 Unit/Units.
Supply Ability1000 Unit/Units per Month.
Payment TermsL/C,T/T,Western Union.
FOB Price

Specification

Resolution: 0.01dB

Place of Origin: China (Mainland)

Model Number: SNP3212

Brand Name: OEM

You may also be interested in

More Detail

fiber optic power meter SNP3212 series PON Optical Power Meter with VFL module

fiber optic power meter SNP3212 series PON Optical Power Meter with VFL module

SNP3212 Series PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

Features

Providing simultaneous measurement at BPON/EPON/GPON for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm, 1310nm).

Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer, and calibration the wavelength

CW light power measurement is available with wavelengths of 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625nm. (SNP3212A, SNP3212B)

VFL Function for quick and efficient Visual Inspection (SNP3212B)

USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC

1000 measurement items can be saved in SNP3212B PON power meter or computer for data review.

Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total, three status LED represent different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively.

User self-calibration can be performed and “Factory Default” mode can be retrieved in computer through the software.

PON SC standard connector, easy to test, other type connector port can be required on customer requests.

Backlight LCD display supports night operation.

10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated with keypad operation.

Have 3 kinds of model, customer can choose with their preference

Technical Specification

PON module:

Model

SNP3212

SNP3212A

SNP3212B

1310 upstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1260~1360

Isolation@1490/1550(dB)

>40

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40~+10

1490 downstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1470~1505

Isolation @ 1550nm(dB)

>30

Isolation@ 1310nm(dB)

>40

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40~+10

1550 downstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1535~1570

Isolation at 1490nm(dB)

>40

Isolation at 1310nm(dB)

>40

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40~+20

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.5

Linearity(dB)

±0.1

Passing through insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5

General Information

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable

Fiber Type

9/125um

Display

LCD:128*64

Measurement Unit

dB/dBm/xW

Resolution (dB)

0.01

Operation Voltage(V)

DC 3.3~5.5

Power Supply

3 AA1.5V battery

Continuously Operation time (h)

PON Power Meter Mode:90h

Normal Optical Power Meter Mode:100h

VFL Mode:50h

Operation Temperature(°C)

-10~60

Storage temperature(°C)

-25~70

Weight(kg)

600g

Note: The operation time of the battery are all for the instrument that do not turn on backlight, if the backlight turn on the operation time will be shorted.

Normal Optical Power Meter Module:

Model

SNP3212

SNP3212A

SNP3212B

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.25

Linearity(dB)

±0.1

Measurement Range(dBm)

-70~+6 (optional)

General Information

Measurement Unit

dB/dBm /Mw and um

Resolution(dB)

0.01

Calibration Wavelength(nm)

850,1300,1310,1490,1550, 1625

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter

Fiber Type

9/125um

SNP3212 do not have the OPM module

VFL Module:

Model

SNP3212

SNP3212A

SNP3212B

Output Power(mW)

NON

1mw

Wavelength(nm)

650

Fiber Type

SM; MM

Optical Connector

FC/2.5 universal

connector

Relate Products of fiber optic power meter SNP3212 series PON Optical Power Meter with VFL module

JW3207 Series optical multimeter fiber optical light source power meter two in one

JW3207 Series optical multimeter fiber optical light source power meter two in one

Description SNP3207 handheld optical multi meter integrates the functions of an intelligent optical power meter module and of a highly stable light source module in one unit which can perform closed-loop tests by incorporating both modules. Individual regimes of operation can ...

  • optical multi meter integrates the functions of optical power meter module and light source module in one unit
handheld fiber optic multi meter JW3204 Series Optical Multi power meter

handheld fiber optic multi meter JW3204 Series Optical Multi power meter

Description SNP3204 series integrates both an optical power meter module and an optical light source module and can perform closed-loop tests by using both modules, and can also work individually. It is specifically designed for technical support personnel to test a variety of ...

  • JW3204 series integrates both an optical power meter module and an optical light source module and can perform closed-loop test
cheap price SNP-PM300 Series handheld fiber optic light source power meter

cheap price SNP-PM300 Series handheld fiber optic light source power meter

SNP-PM300 Handheld Optical Power Meter is a newly designed fiber optic tester, which aims at the installation, engineering acceptance and maintenance of fiber network. Compared with other usual power meters, the SNP-PM300 has more functions, like automatic wavelength ...

  • the SNP-PM300 has more functions, like automatic wavelength identification, auto wavelength switching, intelligent backlight, da
SNP3212 series PON Power Meter with VFL module and PON module and optical power meter module

SNP3212 series PON Power Meter with VFL module and PON module and optical power meter module

SNP3212 Series PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON ...

  • Providing simultaneous measurement at BPON/EPON/GPON for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm, 1310nm).
SNP3207 Series Optical Multi Meter fiber optical light source power meter two in one

SNP3207 Series Optical Multi Meter fiber optical light source power meter two in one

Description SNP3207 handheld optical multi meter integrates the functions of an intelligent optical power meter module and of a highly stable light source module in one unit which can perform closed-loop tests by incorporating both modules. Individual regimes of operation can ...

  • optical multi meter integrates the functions of optical power meter module and light source module in one unit
low price fiber optic power meter SNP3208 Series handheld Optic Power Meter

low price fiber optic power meter SNP3208 Series handheld Optic Power Meter

SNP3208 handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers. It features ingenious appearance, wide ...

  • SNP3208 handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks,
PON Optical Power Meter Price/ Suppliers,Handheld Optical Testing Equipment,Fiber Optical Equipment

PON Optical Power Meter Price/ Suppliers,Handheld Optical Testing Equipment,Fiber Optical Equipment

PON Optical Power Meter—FTI3212 series FTI3212 Series PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the ...

  • (1490nm, 1550nm&1310nm )
Key feather
  • Providing simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths
  • 10 minutes Auto-off function

Other Products from Ningbo Hi-Tech Snapepool Optical-Electronic Technologies Co., Ltd.

optical power meter / fiber optical light source power meter / handheld optical power meter

optical power meter / fiber optical light source power meter / handheld optical power meter

SNP3208 handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers. It features ingenious appearance, wide range of power measuremen

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: SNP3208
  • Dimension: 175mm*82mm*33mm
  • Wavelength: 800-1700nm
  • Calibrated Wavelength(nm): 850,980,1300,1310,1490,1550
  • Detector: InGaAs
  • Measurement Range (dBm): -70~+3 / -50~+26
  • Resolution(dB): 0.01
  • Port:Ningbo
  • Fob Price:US $50 - 85 / Piece
  • Mini Order:1 Unit/Units
low price DVP-730 fiber optic fusion splicer / splicing machine / fiber fusion splicer

low price DVP-730 fiber optic fusion splicer / splicing machine / fiber fusion splicer

DescriptionThe DVP-730 is used in various working conditions for field fiber splicing and can splice any type of fiber optic cables.The DVP-730 is used in various working conditions for field fiber splicing and can splice any type of fiber optic cables. The device is supplied with a kit of miscella

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: DVP-730,DVP-730 Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer
  • Splicing mode: Auto & Manual
  • Net weight: 3.3kg
  • Dimension: 170 (W) x140 (H) x 170 (D)mm
  • Language: English, Chinese, Korean, Russian,Spanis
  • Interface: RS232 interface & video output
  • Operation temperature: -25~+50°C
  • Tension test: 2.0N (Standard)
  • Port:Ningbo
  • Fob Price:US $2,750 - 3,075 / Set
  • Mini Order:1 Unit/Units
GYTS fiber optic cable / optical fiber cable / fiber optic cable price per meter

GYTS fiber optic cable / optical fiber cable / fiber optic cable price per meter

Description The fibers, 250um, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic streng

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: GYTS
  • Number of Conductors: ≥ 10
  • Port:Ningbo
  • Fob Price:US $10 - 400 / Kilometer
  • Mini Order:5 Kilometer/Kilometers
RG6 coaxial cable / RG11 cable coaxial / RG59 coaxial cable

RG6 coaxial cable / RG11 cable coaxial / RG59 coaxial cable

Specifications coaxial cable rg58 rg59 rg6 rg11 rg213 1.High quality and low price; 2.CE/ROHS/ETL/UL; 3.OEM is welcome RG6 Coaxial cable 1) SpecificationCenter Conductor1.02mm Solid Copper/Copper Clad SteelDielectric4.57mm Foam PE1st ShieldBonded Al Foil or Non Bonded Al Foil2nd Shield60% Aluminu

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: coaxial cable
  • Type: Coaxial
  • Number of Conductors: 1
  • Minimum Bend Radius: 10.2mm
  • Port:NingBO
  • Mini Order:3 Kilometer/Kilometers
Chinese handheld JW3302 OTDR / otdr price / mini otdr machine

Chinese handheld JW3302 OTDR / otdr price / mini otdr machine

DescriptionSNP3302 handheld OTDR is a high performance, cost-effective optical network analysis test equipment,with the features of lightweight, easily useable, high intelligent and having a hotkey for automatic rapid testing. SNP3302 handheld OTDR is small, powerful and portable. It is battery p

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: JW3302
  • Port:Ningbo
  • Mini Order:1 Unit/Units
10/100M simplex Bi-Directional WDM media converter / fiber media converter / fiber optic to rj45 media converter

10/100M simplex Bi-Directional WDM media converter / fiber media converter / fiber optic to rj45 media converter

Key Features:1. With CWDM technology, single fiber, double utilization rate of fiber optics2. Single fiber media converter must be used in pairs, saying TX with1310nm, FX with 1550nm or TX with1550nm, FX with 1310nm3. With 1310nm/1550nm or 1310nm/1550nm DBF single fiber optical-electronic-integrati

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: fiber optic to rj45 media converter,10/100M
  • UTP port: RJ-45 port
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550
  • Port:NINGBO
  • Fob Price:US $23 / Pair
  • Mini Order:1 Pair/Pairs
4 In 4 Out 96 cores Horizontal Fiber Optic cable splice joint closure

4 In 4 Out 96 cores Horizontal Fiber Optic cable splice joint closure

4 In 4 Out FOSC-B Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice ClosureFiber optic splice closure, arc, horizontal type optical splice closure, with seal fitting, Place of OriginZhejiang, China (Mainland)Brand NameSnapepoolModel NumberFOSC-Bscrews fasten4 in 4 out Payment & Shipping Terms Minimum Order Quant

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: FOSC-B
  • Fiber: 96 Cores
  • Port:NingBo
  • Mini Order:5 Piece/Pieces
650nm pen type fiber optic VFL 20mw visual fault locator

650nm pen type fiber optic VFL 20mw visual fault locator

This type VFL is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing, fiber routing and continuity checking in optical networks. It finds breakpoints, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables; and it can find faults in an OTDR dead

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: SNP-VFL650-2
  • Port:Ningbo
  • Mini Order:1 Unit/Units